Alliance Pet Products Limited

Company Registration Number: 08618516

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance Pet Products Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Southampton.

Registered Address

44 QUEENSWAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3GT

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO14 3GT

Registration Data

Company Number

08618516

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £18,649
of which Cash £990
Total Assets £18,649
Current Liabilities £25,991
Net Current Assets £-7,342
Total Net Worth £6,572

Previous Names

  • PET SUPPLIES DISTRIBUTION LTD, active until 10 September 2013

Company Officers

  • ARNOLD, Lance Taylor

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales Person

    Month of birth: February 1972

    44
    Queensway
    Southampton
    SO14 3GT
    England

  • CAMPBELL, Glenn William

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    Nationality: New Zealand

    Occupation: Sales Director

    Month of birth: September 1972

    44
    Queensway
    Southampton
    SO14 3GT
    England

  • ROBBINS, Matthew Guy

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: April 1973

    44
    Queensway
    Southampton
    SO14 3GT
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NzEzOTUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MTM3OTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXSVK3. Transaction: MzEzMDkwNzU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45VWDHN. Transaction: MzEyMTY1Nzk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 November 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LMVJ9D. Transaction: MzExMjM1NTE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2013 Appointment of Mr Lance Taylor Arnold as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2H2ST4Y. Transaction: MzA4NTIxNjUwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GN8780. Transaction: MzA4NDc4Njg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 July 2013 Appointment of Mr Glenn William Campbell as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2DPEBIO. Transaction: MzA4MjQzNjU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CX111F. Transaction: MzA4MTgwODYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.