Accountax Accountants Limited

Company Registration Number: 08618553

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accountax Accountants Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

80 DURBAR AVENUE
COVENTRY
CV6 5LU

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV6 5LU

Registration Data

Company Number

08618553

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • MIDLANDS FINANCE ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 24 June 2014

Company Officers

  • AZEEM, Moin

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: August 1983

    80
    Durbar Avenue
    Coventry
    CV6 5LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 October 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTI5NTc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzI3OTE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5AMRHJF. Transaction: MzE1MjQ3NzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58E0UWH. Transaction: MzE1MDAxNzEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E507X7. Transaction: MzEyOTI2NDA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45W0X7K. Transaction: MzEyMTcwMzAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 July 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3D6WDK3. Transaction: MzEwNDcxMzc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ANV4O9. Transaction: MzEwMjQ4NjEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CX17IA. Transaction: MzA4MTgxMDE5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.