Afters Original Crawley Limited

Company Registration Number: 08618590

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Afters Original Crawley Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Milton Keynes.

Registered Address

PO BOX 43
PO BOX 43 23 PEVEREL DRIVE
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
ENGLAND
MK1 1NW

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK1 1NW

Registration Data

Company Number

08618590

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 July 2015

Returns Next Due

19 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £102,553£0£0
Current Assets £6,785£9,038£7,370
of which Cash £6,785£1,707£3,822
Total Assets £109,338£9,038£7,370
Current Liabilities £99,790£3,470£1,421
Net Current Assets £-93,005£5,568£5,949
Total Net Worth £9,548£-45,898£-16,320

Previous Names

  • AFTERS CRAWLEY ORIGNAL LIMITED, active until 10 December 2013

Company Officers

  • REHMAN, Razi Ur

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1980

    16
    Greenwood Road
    Croydon
    CR02PN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 July 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE4MDUxMDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 July 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6ALEGVF. Transaction: MzE4MDUxMDYwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 July 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3ODY5MzI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Justin Plaza 2 3rd Floor, Suite 6 341 London Road Mitcham CR4 4BE England to PO Box PO Box 43 PO Box 43 23 Peverel Drive Bletchley Milton Keynes MK1 1NW on 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X623Q3I1. Transaction: MzE3MDk1ODUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 February 2017 Registered office address changed from C/O Danmirr Consultants 80 Kingston Road London SW19 1LA to Justin Plaza 2 3rd Floor, Suite 6 341 London Road Mitcham CR4 4BE on 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5ZC4TWP. Transaction: MzE2Nzk4NDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWZYIA. Transaction: MzE1NTYyOTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59ZHFUZ. Transaction: MzE1MTY3MTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 August 2015 Annual return made up to 22 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D4QCSW. Transaction: MzEyODQ3Mjg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45TCC69. Transaction: MzEyMTU5MTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 August 2014 Annual return made up to 22 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DUA2RV. Transaction: MzEwNTI0NzA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 December 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2MU82RF. Transaction: MzA5MDM4OTU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2CX18Y3. Transaction: MzA4MTgxMDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.120.3 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 22:48:43 +0100