Alex Electric Factory Limited

Company Registration Number: 08619363

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Electric Factory Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 July 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

RM101, MAPLE HOUSE 118 HIGH STREET
PURLEY
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
CR8 2AD

There are 4996 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CR8 2AD

Registration Data

Company Number

08619363

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2015

Returns Next Due

3 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100,000£100,000£100,000
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £100,000£100,000£100,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100,000£100,000£100,000
Total Net Worth £100,000£100,000£100,000

Previous Names

  • NANCHANG ALEX ELECTRIC APPLIANCE MANUFACTORY LIMITED, active until 2 April 2014

Company Officers

  • YUNMA TIANLONG INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING CO., LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 11 August 2016

     

    Rm101, Maple House
    118 High Street
    Purley
    London
    England
    CR8 2AD
    None Entered

  • LI, Yong

    Director

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1983

    Chase Business Centre
    39-41 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    United Kingdom

  • SKY CHARM SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 22 July 2013

    Resigned on 11 August 2016

    Chase Business Centre
    39-41 Chase Side
    London
    N14 5BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5DHA90I. Transaction: MzE1NTE5MTc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DEPHJ6. Transaction: MzE1NTE0NDU4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Sky Charm Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X5DC4BCO. Transaction: MzE1NTA5OTk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 August 2016 Appointment of Yunma Tianlong International Consulting Co., Limited as a secretary on 11 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X5DC4BC8. Transaction: MzE1NTA5OTk3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Chase Business Centre 39-41 Chase Side London N14 5BP to Rm101, Maple House 118 High Street Purley London CR8 2AD on 14 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DC4BA8. Transaction: MzE1NTA5OTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4D7CXZD. Transaction: MzEyODU1NTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 August 2015 Annual return made up to 6 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4D7CXJC. Transaction: MzEyODU1NTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3I8LKZ7. Transaction: MzEwOTIwOTEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 October 2014 Annual return made up to 16 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I8LJWY. Transaction: MzEwOTIwODgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34W9MSY. Transaction: MzA5NzQ2ODgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 August 2013 Annual return made up to 16 August 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 August 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2EUU0WR. Transaction: MzA4MzM4OTQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2D4KYYJ. Transaction: MzA4MTg3MTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.