1 Smithfield Square Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08623011

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

37F WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7RW

There are 146 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX44 7RW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Smithfield Square Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Oxford.

Registration Data

Company Number

08623011

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

24 July 2015

Returns Next Due

21 August 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,209,622£4,211,460£3,874,970£1,185,080
of which Cash £8,149£17,463£30,734£0
Total Assets £4,209,622£4,211,460£3,874,970£1,185,080
Current Liabilities £4,173,549£4,182,342£4,544,018£1,185,369
Net Current Assets £36,073£29,118£-669,048£-289
Total Net Worth £660,703£534,304£512,071£-289

Previous Names

  • QUAYSIDE APARTMENTS LTD, active until 11 October 2013
  • QUASIDE APARTMENTS LTD, active until 26 July 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.238.169 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 04:35:16 +0000