Elysium Healthcare (Ann House) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08624668

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Elysium Healthcare (Ann House) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08624668

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

25 July 2015

Returns Next Due

22 August 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £991,510£659,786£156,163£33,611
of which Cash £539,967£156,877£41,471£33,611
Total Assets £991,510£659,786£156,163£33,611
Current Liabilities £150,857£645,201£419,250£67,767
Net Current Assets £840,653£14,585£-263,087£-34,156
Total Net Worth £358,869£42,413£-228,143£-27,053

Previous Names

  • ANN HOUSE 2013 LTD, active until 25 July 2018
  • ANN STREET 2013 LTD, active until 28 January 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 08:12:02 +0000