Acadia Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 08630229

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acadia Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Longfield, Kent.

Registered Address

24 BOWES WOOD
NEW ASH GREEN
LONGFIELD
KENT
DA3 8QJ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA3 8QJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08630229

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

30 July 2015

Returns Next Due

27 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,796£9,779£0
of which Cash £0£484£0
Total Assets £4,796£9,779£0
Current Liabilities £28,026£23,759£0
Net Current Assets £-23,230£-13,980£0
Total Net Worth £-22,440£-13,441£0

Previous Names

  • L. JEWELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 21 October 2013

Company Officers

  • JEWELL, Fiona Rosemary Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 11 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1981

    24
    Bowes Wood
    New Ash Green
    Longfield
    Kent
    DA3 8QJ

  • JEWELL, Luke Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 30 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    24
    Bowes Wood
    New Ash Green
    Longfield
    Kent
    DA3 8QJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65BMMT4. Transaction: MzE3NDY1MzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EHRZBD. Transaction: MzE1NjE5NDc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 June 2016 Appointment of Mrs Fiona Rosemary Jane Jewell as a director on 11 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X59EO9CW. Transaction: MzE1MTAzOTYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55JTI5E. Transaction: MzE0NzAwOTQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 August 2015 Annual return made up to 30 July 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DMUQVJ. Transaction: MzEyODg5MzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X466GA6J. Transaction: MzEyMjAzNjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 November 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3KP173E. Transaction: MzExMTQxNjc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2014 Annual return made up to 30 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EMPITD. Transaction: MzEwNTgzNjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2JB8PH5. Transaction: MzA4NzI3OTU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4Mjc0MjcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DMS0QP. Transaction: MzA4MjM0NjMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.