Abbie Rose Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08631425

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbie Rose Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2013. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

11 Crosshill Drive
Crosshill Drive
Ilkeston
Derbyshire
DE7 4JR

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08631425

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 July 2013

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2016

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Returns Next Due

28 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • TALKING AND HOLISTIC THERAPY LTD, active until 20 August 2013

Company Officers

  • PRITCHARD, Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1970

    11
    Crosshill Drive
    Ilkeston
    Derbyshire
    DE7 4JR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNjQxMjczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyOTIwNjM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 August 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4D5LTOW. Transaction: MzEyODcwMDE2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 September 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3G5554R. Transaction: MzEwNzI5MDQ0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 August 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DER8UY. Transaction: MzEwNDkxMDk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2F2H78X. Transaction: MzA4MzUzNzY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DPEXBF. Transaction: MzA4MjQ0MDc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.