Advanced Boats Limited

Company Registration Number: 08631957

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Boats Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2013. It was dissolved on 1 December 2015.

Registered Address

1 Church Hill
Leigh-On Sea
Essex
SS9 2DE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS9 2DE

Registration Data

Company Number

08631957

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

31 July 2013

Dissolution Date

1 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2015

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2014

Returns Next Due

28 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MERCURIO SHIPYARD LIMITED, active until 8 August 2014

Company Officers

  • MIRAS, Joaquin Martinez

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2013

     

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Shipbuilder

    Month of birth: June 1962

    Calle Cabo Norfeu 5
    30720 Santiago De La Ribera
    United Kingdom

  • ANTROBUS, Martin Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2013

    Resigned on 10 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Broker

    Month of birth: July 1969

    83
    The Ridgeway
    Westcliff-On-Sea
    Essex
    SS0 8PX
    United Kingdom

  • PORTILLO, Juan Moreno

    Director

    Appointed on 31 July 2013

    Resigned on 17 December 2014

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Shipbuilder

    Month of birth: May 1972

    Calle Del Pino 40
    30150 Santo Angel. Murcia
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNTgyMjEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODYyMzg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Juan Moreno Portillo as a director on 17 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3N0GTJD. Transaction: MzExMzc2NzAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3DU9JZE. Transaction: MzEwNTI0MTg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 August 2014 Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DC89Y0. Transaction: MzEwNDg3NzgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Martin Leslie Antrobus as a director on 10 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3COL7VF. Transaction: MzEwNDE2MjE3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DPEMLC. Transaction: MzA4MjQzODkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.