Abbeygate Accountancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08632584

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RED BARN THE STREET
STOWLANGTOFT
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
ENGLAND
IP31 3JX

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IP31 3JX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbeygate Accountancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 July 2013. Its current registered address is in Bury ST. Edmunds.

Registration Data

Company Number

08632584

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 July 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 July 2015

Returns Next Due

28 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £14,694£27,009£32,027
of which Cash £0£859£16,070
Total Assets £14,694£27,009£32,027
Current Liabilities £8,000£25,288£43,460
Net Current Assets £6,694£1,721£-11,433
Total Net Worth £2,389£1,721£-8,855

Previous Names

  • 1 STOP ACCOUNTANCY & TAX LTD, active until 29 March 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 02:15:35 +0000