A and a Lakeview Limited

Company Registration Number: 08633056

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A and a Lakeview Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 August 2013. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

Unit 1, 147 Brooklands Avenue
Wixams
Bedford
MK42 6AE

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at MK42 6AE

Registration Data

Company Number

08633056

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 August 2013

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 May 2015

Returns Last Made Up

1 August 2014

Returns Next Due

29 August 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HITCHIN FRYER LIMITED, active until 7 February 2014

Company Officers

  • KYRIACOU, Andreas

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 August 2013

     

    Unit 1, 147
    Brooklands Avenue
    Wixams
    Bedford
    MK42 6AE
    England

  • KYRIACOU, Andreas

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fish Fryer

    Month of birth: January 1967

    Unit 1, 147
    Brooklands Avenue
    Wixams
    Bedford
    MK42 6AE
    England

  • SANDU, Alin

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Fish Fryer

    Month of birth: May 1984

    Unit 1, 147
    Brooklands Avenue
    Wixams
    Bedford
    MK42 6AE
    England

  • KYRIACOU, Olguta

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2013

    Resigned on 28 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Fish Fryer

    Month of birth: January 1981

    34
    Hermitage Road
    Hitchin
    SG5 1BY
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDgzOTM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzg3Mjk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 October 2014 Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ILPLIQ. Transaction: MzEwOTU3ODk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Alin Sandu on 5 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ILPLII. Transaction: MzEwOTU3ODk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Andreas Kyriacou on 5 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ILPLIA. Transaction: MzEwOTU3ODk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 October 2014 Secretary's details changed for Andreas Kyriacou on 5 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3ILPLKQ. Transaction: MzEwOTU3ODkzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Olguta Kyriacou as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X330NCTK. Transaction: MzA5NTcyNzcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 34 Hermitage Road Hitchin Hertfordshire SG5 1BY England on 5 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X330KDVL. Transaction: MzA5NTY5NDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 7 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A314B3OX. Transaction: MzA5NDA3MzA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A314B3P5. Transaction: MzA5NDA3MjY1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2DRZM9N. Transaction: MzA4MjUwODM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.