24/7 Medcare Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08638038

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24/7 Medcare Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Peterborough.

Registered Address

58 WAYSIDE CRESCENT WAYSIDE CRESCENT
HAMPTON VALE
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 8HX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE7 8HX

Registration Data

Company Number

08638038

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 August 2015

Returns Next Due

2 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £36,237
of which Cash £36,237
Total Assets £36,237
Current Liabilities £36,227
Net Current Assets £10
Total Net Worth £10

Previous Names

  • RAOOF HAGAG LTD, active until 15 August 2015

Company Officers

  • HAGAG, Maria Antoneta

    Secretary

    Appointed on 5 August 2013

     

    58 Wayside Crescent
    Wayside Crescent
    Hampton Vale
    Peterborough
    PE7 8HX
    England

  • HAGAG, Raoof Fouad Darwish Mehesien, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Palestinian

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: July 1981

    58 Wayside Crescent
    Wayside Crescent
    Hampton Vale
    Peterborough
    PE7 8HX
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DMM18B. Transaction: MzE1NTM4ODk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54GLAZ7. Transaction: MzE0NTkzNzMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4D325EI. Transaction: MzEyOTA1MjcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 August 2015 Annual return made up to 5 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DPG4RL. Transaction: MzEyODk2MDY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 75 Four Chimneys Four Chimneys Crescent Hampton Vale Peterborough PE7 8JF to 58 Wayside Crescent Wayside Crescent Hampton Vale Peterborough PE7 8HX on 17 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45J1K4Q. Transaction: MzEyMTQwMzg5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40J27VT. Transaction: MzExNjY2MjE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 September 2014 Annual return made up to 5 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FKDPX7. Transaction: MzEwNjY4NzEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2014 Director's details changed for Dr Raoof Fouad Darwish Hagag on 28 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X33AWZOA. Transaction: MzA5NTkyODY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 18 Tinus Avenue Hampton Vale Peterborough Cambridgeshire PE7 8HZ United Kingdom on 28 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X30HONMQ. Transaction: MzA5MzQ0MzY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2E2ANJL. Transaction: MzA4MjY5MTM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.