VR Retail Limited

Company Registration Number: 08638254

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
VR Retail Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

74-75 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 5PF

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08638254

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 August 2015

Returns Next Due

2 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,284
of which Cash £1,284
Total Assets £1,284
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1,284
Total Net Worth £-2,536

Previous Names

  • 999 MINICABS LTD, active until 17 February 2016

Company Officers

  • RANK, Virendra Haribhai

    Director

    Appointed on 16 February 2016

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: December 1990

    389a
    High Street North
    London
    E12 6PG
    England

  • AMIPARA, Rohit Balubhai

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2013

    Resigned on 1 February 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: March 1976

    150a
    Christchurch Avenue
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 8NN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NjYwNzIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MDk5NTkyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A58A4YJD. Transaction: MzE1MDE0NDUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Rohit Balubhai Amipara as a director on 1 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X588SZ5I. Transaction: MzE0OTg1NDcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50VXD0R. Transaction: MzE0MjA4MjAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Virendra Haribhai Rank as a director on 16 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X50VXGAB. Transaction: MzE0MjAwMjk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2015 Annual return made up to 5 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F82PK8. Transaction: MzEzMDQxNTEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CC0YA0. Transaction: MzEyNzczNDQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 August 2014 Annual return made up to 5 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3DMGV0J. Transaction: MzEwNTAzMjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2E4TGNK. Transaction: MzA4MjcxNjcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.