Accedium UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 08640878

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accedium UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 August 2013. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

Regency House Westminster Place
York Business Park
York
YO26 6RW

There are 305 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at YO26 6RW

Registration Data

Company Number

08640878

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 August 2013

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 August 2014

Returns Next Due

3 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £5
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £5
Total Net Worth £5

Previous Names

  • ACCEDIUM LIMITED, active until 30 August 2013

Company Officers

  • ANDREWS, Nicholas William James

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1961

    35
    Queens Road
    Benfleet
    Essex
    SS7 1JN
    England

  • ARMSTRONG, Philip Anthony Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1953

    Prinkle Farm
    House
    Bodle Street Green
    Hailsham
    East Sussex
    BN27 4UD
    England

  • BOORMAN, David

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1948

    57b
    Lansdowne Street
    Southsea
    Hampshire
    PO5 4BA
    England

  • NAPPER, Charles George

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1956

    Regency House
    Westminster Place
    York Business Park
    York
    YO26 6RW
    England

  • SMITH, Keith Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 6 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1947

    7
    Church Lane
    Elsworth
    Cambridge
    CB23 4HU
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTk1MTgzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMjQyNjQyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4GNN86H. Transaction: MzEzMTk2NDQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A44N8H2O. Transaction: MzEyMTE4NDY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 October 2014 Annual return made up to 6 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HQJECJ. Transaction: MzEwODc4MTA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 October 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3HQHVAB. Transaction: MzEwODc2NzM0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2FS9O8W. Transaction: MzA4NDEwNzI3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 August 2013 Appointment of Mr Keith Douglas Smith as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2F7Q5RE. Transaction: MzA4MzY0OTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 August 2013 Appointment of Mr Nicholas William James Andrews as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2F7Q4PD. Transaction: MzA4MzY0OTM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 August 2013 Appointment of Mr Philip Anthony Christopher Armstrong as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2F7Q47E. Transaction: MzA4MzY0OTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 August 2013 Appointment of Mr David Boorman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2F7Q395. Transaction: MzA4MzY0OTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2E7HFZJ. Transaction: MzA4MjgxOTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.