Accendo Medico Legals Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08643039

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accendo Medico Legals Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

334 SLADE LANE
LEVENSHULME
MANCHESTER
M19 2BL

There are 53 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M19 2BL

Registration Data

Company Number

08643039

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 August 2015

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £38,060£40,128
of which Cash £35,047£33,628
Total Assets £38,060£40,128
Current Liabilities £30,432£36,293
Net Current Assets £7,628£3,835
Total Net Worth £12,925£6,688

Previous Names

  • ACCENDO MEDICO LEGAL LTD, active until 22 August 2013

Company Officers

  • AHMAD, Munir

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

     

    334
    Slade Lane
    Levenshulme
    Manchester
    M19 2BL
    United Kingdom

  • AHMAD, Munir

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1945

    334
    Slade Lane
    Levenshulme
    Manchester
    M19 2BL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HHA6LU. Transaction: MzE1OTUxODcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57ATGRE. Transaction: MzE0ODg5MjI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 September 2015 Annual return made up to 8 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G5P9YO. Transaction: MzEzMTE1NTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48XM1SO. Transaction: MzEyNDYyMTUwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2014 Annual return made up to 8 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I8O2LE. Transaction: MzEwOTIzNTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2F7Q3CA. Transaction: MzA4MzY5OTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EA4HY0. Transaction: MzA4MjkwODM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.