8 Class Limited

Company Registration Number: 08643272

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8 Class Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Luton.

Registered Address

8 PREMIER BUSINESS PARK
DENCORA WAY
LUTON
LU3 3HP

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LU3 3HP

Registration Data

Company Number

08643272

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49320 - Taxi operation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 August 2015

Returns Next Due

5 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,115£1,188
of which Cash £1,095£1,174
Total Assets £1,115£1,188
Current Liabilities £5,060£5,012
Net Current Assets £-3,945£-3,824
Total Net Worth £-3,945£-3,824

Previous Names

  • 8 CAR HIRE LIMITED, active until 9 June 2014

Company Officers

  • HALDER, Christopher William

    Secretary

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

     

    23
    Ingham Road
    London
    NW6 1DG
    England

  • CHAN, Kokkiong John

    Director

    Appointed on 8 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Driver

    Month of birth: December 1972

    8
    Premier Business Park
    Dencora Way
    Luton
    LU3 3HP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5F2S7WY. Transaction: MzE1Njk5NjYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57T8HAB. Transaction: MzE0OTQ5ODU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 August 2015 Annual return made up to 8 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EN8HTU. Transaction: MzEyOTg2NjAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46U0WOB. Transaction: MzEyMjY2ODUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 August 2014 Annual return made up to 8 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3ERV4KW. Transaction: MzEwNjAwMjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39FZ4AZ. Transaction: MzEwMTUxOTE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 February 2014 Director's details changed for Mr John Chan Kokkiong on 1 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32D2X15. Transaction: MzA5NTA2NTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ECN00Y. Transaction: MzA4MjkzODg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.