Alexander Arutiunian International Competition for Winds

Company Registration Number: 08645390

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander Arutiunian International Competition for Winds is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 9 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

87 HAMILTON TERRACE
LONDON
NW8 9QX

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW8 9QX

Registration Data

Company Number

08645390

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 August 2015

Returns Next Due

6 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER ARUTIUNIAN INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION OF WINDS, active until 5 September 2013

Company Officers

  • DE PERLAKY, Araxie Karine

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: October 1983

    Flat 1
    17
    Brondesbury Villas
    London
    NW6 6AH
    United Kingdom

  • JARVIS, Anahid Lucineh

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: April 1981

    87
    Hamilton Terrace
    London
    NW8 9QX
    United Kingdom

  • KUTCHUKIAN, Narine Alexandrovna

    Director

    Appointed on 9 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Housewife

    Month of birth: April 1951

    87
    Hamilton Terrace
    London
    NW8 9QX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X661STGA. Transaction: MzE3NTMzNTQwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DWZJDF. Transaction: MzE1NTYyMDEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56A22MA. Transaction: MzE0Nzc1Mjc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 August 2015 Annual return made up to 9 August 2015 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EHUOSH. Transaction: MzEyOTU1MTY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45W0O92. Transaction: MzEyMTcwMTI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 August 2014 Annual return made up to 9 August 2014 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E9SKKO. Transaction: MzEwNTU5MzM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2F71GCP. Transaction: MzA4NDQ2ODg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 August 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4MzcxNTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2F7SAO2. Transaction: MzA4MzcxNTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: A2F7SAUY. Transaction: MzA4MzcxNTIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EF9RQ3. Transaction: MzA4MzAwODUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.