Adam & Daughters Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08646756

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adam & Daughters Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

47 HALL ROAD
LONDON
E15 2BT

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 2BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08646756

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56290 - Other food services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

12 August 2015

Returns Next Due

9 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ADAM @ DAUGHTERS LTD, active until 7 October 2013

Company Officers

  • PERSENSKI, Adam Draganov, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 12 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Bulgarian

    Occupation: Trade

    Month of birth: April 1969

    47
    Hall Road
    London
    E15 2BT
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1OTc2NzU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MzgxNDYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5B22Z3N. Transaction: MzE1MjgzMjcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7NBW8. Transaction: MzE1MjAxMDk3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5A4XD14. Transaction: MzE1MTkxMjI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57YEUDF. Transaction: MzE0OTYyNzc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 August 2015 Annual return made up to 12 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4DX38J7. Transaction: MzEyOTA2MTQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4066IRD. Transaction: MzExNjQyNDk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 August 2014 Annual return made up to 12 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3E4J0LU. Transaction: MzEwNTQyMzE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2014 Registered office address changed from 28 Camborne Road Sutton Surrey SM2 6RQ United Kingdom on 16 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 April 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X35WRXHF. Transaction: MzA5ODM0ODg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2IG35PM. Transaction: MzA4NjQ4Mjg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 September 2013 Director's details changed for Dr Adam Draganov Persensky on 20 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 September 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2HAKITV. Transaction: MzA4NTQyNzI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 12 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EMUTA8. Transaction: MzA4MzA5NTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.