Africa Global Trade & Investment Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08648436

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Africa Global Trade & Investment Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

33 CELANDINE DRIVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE28 8EP

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE28 8EP

Registration Data

Company Number

08648436

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2014

Returns Next Due

10 September 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £100
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • AFRICA EXPO LIMITED, active until 18 October 2013

Company Officers

  • BAIMBILL - JOHNSON, Ken

    Director

    Appointed on 13 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Ghanaian

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1979

    33
    Celandine Drive
    London
    SE28 8EP
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTUxMjc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Carver House 38 Carver Road London SE24 9LT to 33 Celandine Drive London SE28 8EP on 13 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52PFBKH. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1ODMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 November 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: SOAS(A). Transaction: MzEzNTU1NTE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTYxNjA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4FFRFCY. Transaction: MzEzMDc4ODE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CM9457. Transaction: MzEyNzkwNTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNjkwNTEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 February 2015 Annual return made up to 13 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X40TF4YI. Transaction: MzExNjkwNTEzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 December 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExMjU0MjMzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 June 2014 Registered office address changed from 49 Effra Road Suite 35a, Eurolink Business Centre London Greater London SW2 1BZ England on 22 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3AL870B. Transaction: MzEwMjM1NTYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2J64OSW. Transaction: MzA4NzE5NjI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EMYJAU. Transaction: MzA4MzEzNTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.