Him Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08648819

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT D4 DEWSBURY ROAD
FENTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ENGLAND
ST4 2TE

There are 47 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST4 2TE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Him Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Stoke-on-Trent.

Registration Data

Company Number

08648819

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

5 April

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

5 April 2019

Accounts Next Due

5 January 2021

Returns Last Made Up

13 August 2015

Returns Next Due

10 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £155,090£97,522£41,575£19,803
of which Cash £11,527£6,950£3,582£16,012
Total Assets £155,090£97,522£41,575£19,803
Current Liabilities £82,453£57,956£26,205£18,830
Net Current Assets £72,637£39,566£15,370£973
Total Net Worth £113,278£68,999£20,384£6,204

Previous Names

  • (HIM) HOME IMPROVEMENT MAINTENANCE LIMITED, active until 6 July 2017
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.85.214.125 Sat, 11 Jul 2020 18:03:47 +0100