Airovision Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08649969

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airovision Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire.

Registered Address

72 PREBENDAL AVENUE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP21 8LQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP21 8LQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08649969

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 August 2015

Returns Next Due

11 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £401£0
Current Assets £0£1
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £401£1
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£1
Total Net Worth £401£1

Previous Names

  • BHARAT LOGICAL TRADE LTD, active until 29 December 2014

Company Officers

  • BAKSHI, Kuldeepak

    Director

    Appointed on 14 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Import Goods

    Month of birth: April 1976

    24 Fitzroy Avenue
    Fitzroy Avenue
    Belfast
    BT7 1HW
    Northern Ireland

  • HUSSAIN, Raja Aamir

    Director

    Appointed on 22 December 2013

    Resigned on 15 August 2014

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: November 1977

    10
    Desborough Green
    Aylesbury
    Buckinghamshire
    HP20 2DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5DC4P7M. Transaction: MzE1NTEwMjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55MCKOA. Transaction: MzE0NzA2MTk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 February 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Kuldeepak Bakshi on 3 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ZY3S1Y. Transaction: MzE0MTEzODIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 August 2015 Annual return made up to 14 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4E7ME4O. Transaction: MzEyOTM1MzQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45B605U. Transaction: MzEyMTE4MDc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NQDU1E. Transaction: MzExNDMyNDM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Kuldeepak Bakshi on 23 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3H08V74. Transaction: MzEwODAyOTYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 September 2014 Annual return made up to 14 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H08SCY. Transaction: MzEwODAyOTMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Raja Aamir Hussain as a director on 15 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3H08SCQ. Transaction: MzEwODAyOTAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Raja Aamir Hussain as a director on 15 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ECDYYW. Transaction: MzEwNTY0ODI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 43a Mill Street Luton LU1 2NA England to 72 Prebendal Avenue Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP21 8LQ on 15 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ECDYSJ. Transaction: MzEwNTY0ODE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 February 2014 Registered office address changed from 26 Tame Road Witton Birmingham B6 7DS England on 14 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X31PU74G. Transaction: MzA5NDUyNjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 22 December 2013 Appointment of Mr. Raja Aamir Hussain as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2NS4RUX. Transaction: MzA5MTM1Mzc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 September 2013 Registered office address changed from 72 Prebendal Avenue Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP21 8LQ United Kingdom on 1 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2FZY9VM. Transaction: MzA4NDE4NzY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EN2TO2. Transaction: MzA4MzIxMzIyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.