All Car Lights Limited

Company Registration Number: 08651351

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Car Lights Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2013. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 3 Horn Lane
Angerstein Business Park
SE10 0RT

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE10 0RT

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

15 August 2013

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2016

Returns Last Made Up

15 May 2014

Returns Next Due

12 June 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • MYLITCO LIMITED, active until 15 September 2014

Company Officers

  • CAO, Xiaoguang


    Appointed on 15 August 2013


    Nationality: Chinese

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1982

    Unit 3
    Horn Lane
    Angerstein Business Park
    SE10 0RT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTg2MjUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNDM4Mjk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4ILF2OO. Transaction: MzEzNDA4MjcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDk3NTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47HGCHT. Transaction: MzEyMzIzMzkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHSFhIVVFhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 4 June 2014 Annual return made up to 15 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39D824H. Transaction: MzEwMTMyNTgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 June 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Xiaoguang Cao on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X39D8249. Transaction: MzEwMTMyNTY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EPNOTV. Transaction: MzA4MzI3OTQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.