4 George Street Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08652287

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 George Street Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Halifax, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

SHAW WELL SOYLAND
RIPPONDEN
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4ND

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HX6 4ND

Registration Data

Company Number

08652287

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 August 2015

Returns Next Due

12 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £38,237£15,848
Current Assets £1,488£5,048
of which Cash £1,257£3,608
Total Assets £39,725£20,896
Current Liabilities £20,952£13,358
Net Current Assets £-19,464£-8,310
Total Net Worth £18,773£7,538

Previous Names

  • 4 GEORGE ST LTD, active until 2 May 2014

Company Officers

  • BARRIE, Andrew Tom

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

     

    Shaw Well
    Soyland
    Ripponden
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX6 4ND
    United Kingdom

  • BARRIE, Andrew Tom

    Director

    Appointed on 15 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1943

    Shaw Well
    Soyland
    Ripponden
    Halifax
    West Yorkshire
    HX6 4ND
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTQJQ3. Transaction: MzE1ODgyMDI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VT4GG. Transaction: MzE0OTU2NTYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 September 2015 Annual return made up to 15 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F2Q04B. Transaction: MzEzMDI1MzM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 September 2015 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 1258 Manchester Road Linthwaite Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD7 5QA [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X4F2Q0C0. Transaction: MzEzMDIxOTA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 September 2015 Register inspection address has been changed to 1258 Manchester Road Linthwaite Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD7 5QA [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X4F2Q0BS. Transaction: MzEzMDIxOTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X479HF76. Transaction: MzEyMjk1OTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 1258 Manchester Road Linthwaite Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD7 5QA to Shaw Well Soyland Ripponden Halifax West Yorkshire HX6 4ND on 10 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42X0EQJ. Transaction: MzExODg4ODA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 August 2014 Annual return made up to 15 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EK15T0. Transaction: MzEwNTc0Mjg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X36ZP8NK. Transaction: MzA5OTMxOTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2ES7CLN. Transaction: MzA4MzMyMDg5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.