Add Partners Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08655857

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Add Partners Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

109 UXBRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
W5 5TL

There are 267 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W5 5TL

Registration Data

Company Number

08655857

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £9,437£0£0
of which Cash £9,437£0£0
Total Assets £9,437£0£0
Current Liabilities £14,075£0£0
Net Current Assets £-4,638£0£0
Total Net Worth £-4,264£0£0

Previous Names

  • CARPADIUM LIMITED, active until 27 February 2015

Company Officers

  • ANDERSON, Irene

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: February 1938

    109
    Uxbridge Road
    London
    W5 5TL
    England

  • DOYLE, Michael Kerry

    Director

    Appointed on 19 August 2013

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Financial Administrator

    Month of birth: August 1959

    109
    Uxbridge Road
    London
    W5 5TL
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63A3QGY. Transaction: MzE3MjQyNjIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKBCN7. Transaction: MzE1NjI0OTM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57QJ9A8. Transaction: MzE0OTM3NjAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 August 2015 Annual return made up to 19 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EA7G08. Transaction: MzEyOTQ0MDM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45W10YB. Transaction: MzEyMTcwMzgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X421R1Y1. Transaction: MzExODIzMjI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 September 2014 Annual return made up to 19 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FPJCKO. Transaction: MzEwNjg3ODYzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2EZWWYI. Transaction: MzA4MzQ0MDAyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.