106stories Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08656460

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

177C HERBERT ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE18 3QE

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE18 3QE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
106stories Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08656460

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58290 - Other software publishing

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2021

Returns Last Made Up

19 August 2015

Returns Next Due

16 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £15,744£16,460£12,738£11,023
of which Cash £11,133£11,277£12,738£10,023
Total Assets £15,744£16,460£12,738£11,023
Current Liabilities £15,102£15,806£12,979£11,091
Net Current Assets £642£654£-241£-68
Total Net Worth £1,330£1,796£121£378

Previous Names

  • AMKAP CONSULTING LTD, active until 9 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 16:37:10 +0100