Access-Able (UK) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08658630

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Access-Able (UK) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Wigan, Lancashire.

Registered Address

21 MILTON GROVE
ORRELL
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN5 8HT

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WN5 8HT

Registration Data

Company Number

08658630

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

21 August 2015

Returns Next Due

18 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £15,657£6,555
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £15,657£6,555
Current Liabilities £8,080£5,994
Net Current Assets £7,577£561
Total Net Worth £7,577£2,414

Previous Names

  • ECO RAMP SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 16 January 2015

Company Officers

  • SAAIMAN, Riaan Gerhardus

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2013

     

    Nationality: South African

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    21
    Milton Grove
    Orrell
    Wigan
    Lancashire
    WN5 8HT
    Uk

  • TURNER, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1976

    33
    Hampton Road
    Failsworth
    Manchester
    M35 9HU
    Uk

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2013

    Resigned on 21 August 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47
    Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EF3YK1. Transaction: MzE1NjEyMDQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LOFYAY. Transaction: MzEzNjg5MTQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 August 2015 Annual return made up to 21 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4EKIXAJ. Transaction: MzEyOTY2NzY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 July 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CH2FGJ. Transaction: MzEyNzc5NDY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 May 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: R46KVQ2Q. Transaction: MzEyMjkxODM4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z88I0R. Transaction: MzExNTUxMTk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor Ivy Mill Crown Street Failsworth Manchester M35 9BG to 21 Milton Grove Orrell Wigan Lancashire WN5 8HT on 3 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FN0GJS. Transaction: MzEwNjgxNzMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 August 2014 Annual return made up to 21 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EUH000. Transaction: MzEwNjA4ODg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 October 2013 Appointment of Christopher John Turner as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2IAIUNE. Transaction: MzA4NjY5NjQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 October 2013 Appointment of Riann Gerhardus Saaiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A2IAIUN6. Transaction: MzA4NjY5NjM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 October 2013 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 21 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A2IAIUP6. Transaction: MzA4NjY5MTg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 August 2013 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2F7N8W9. Transaction: MzA4MzYxODk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F53NTV. Transaction: MzA4MzU2NDUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.