Abt Electric Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08659163

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abt Electric Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Great Yarmouth, Norfolk.

Registered Address

FLAT 1 SEAFIELD COURT
KING'S ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 3JW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NR30 3JW

Registration Data

Company Number

08659163

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

21 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,899£6,268
of which Cash £399£367
Total Assets £2,899£6,268
Current Liabilities £8,588£10,412
Net Current Assets £-5,689£-4,144
Total Net Worth £-5,689£-4,144

Previous Names

  • ABT ENERGY LTD, active until 10 September 2013
  • ABT ELECTRIC LTD, active until 6 September 2013

Company Officers

  • KUPRACZ, Ziemowit

    Director

    Appointed on 21 August 2013

     

    Nationality: Polish

    Occupation: Specialist Services

    Month of birth: July 1983

    Flat 1
    Seafield Court
    King's Road
    Great Yarmouth
    Norfolk
    NR30 3JW
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NzE0MTg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MTQ0NzgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A58PFFB6. Transaction: MzE1MDQxNDEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5861X2O. Transaction: MzE0OTcxMzgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 October 2015 Annual return made up to 9 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HRB7ZT. Transaction: MzEzMjc5MzM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47RPOMJ. Transaction: MzEyMzQzOTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 October 2014 Annual return made up to 9 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I0U3J4. Transaction: MzEwOTAwNzIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2013 Annual return made up to 9 September 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2GSKXIJ. Transaction: MzA4NTAxNTY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GKND8X. Transaction: MzA4NDc1Mjk0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 September 2013 Registered office address changed from Seafield Court Kings Road Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR30 3JW United Kingdom on 6 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2GD01KQ. Transaction: MzA4NDU3MDQ2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GAEPM3. Transaction: MzA4NDUzNDQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2F552RC. Transaction: MzA4MzU3Njg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.8.73 Tue, 26 Sep 2017 17:46:56 +0100