Adina Reay Limited

Company Registration Number: 08661093

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adina Reay Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Newcastle Upon Tyne.

Registered Address

25 BROAD CHARE
QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DQ

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE1 3DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08661093

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14142 - Manufacture of women's underwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £311,624£12,211
of which Cash £6,142£2,035
Total Assets £311,624£12,211
Current Liabilities £427,136£53,894
Net Current Assets £-115,512£-41,683
Total Net Worth £-115,512£-41,683

Previous Names

  • ADINA LAKE LIMITED, active until 14 February 2014

Company Officers

  • LAKE, Sharon

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Clothing Manufacturer

    Month of birth: August 1967

    25
    Broad Chare
    Quayside
    Newcastle Upon Tyne
    NE1 3DQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EKB73F. Transaction: MzE1NjI0NzgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A51ISTKX. Transaction: MzE0MjgyMjY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 September 2015 Annual return made up to 22 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FKYP6J. Transaction: MzEzMDY2ODg3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A410KSIG. Transaction: MzExNzE1ODIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 22 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZW2XM. Transaction: MzEwNzExODYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 February 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A31JNRMA. Transaction: MzA5NDUyMjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 February 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A31JNRMI. Transaction: MzA5NDUyMjI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 October 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 August 2014 to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A2I2SPG9. Transaction: MzA4NjU3MDU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FA90TD. Transaction: MzA4MzY5NzU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.