3d Generation Limited

Company Registration Number: 08661221

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Generation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

CITY, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
162-168 SUITE 540, FIFTH FLOOR, LINEN HALL
REGENT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1B 5TF

There are 180 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1B 5TF

Registration Data

Company Number

08661221

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 August 2015

Returns Next Due

19 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £62,802£64,723£72,362
of which Cash £14,988£19,760£58,192
Total Assets £62,802£64,723£72,362
Current Liabilities £105,169£109,581£79,250
Net Current Assets £-42,367£-44,858£-6,888
Total Net Worth £638£-2,340£9,590

Previous Names

  • 3-D GENERATION LIMITED, active until 27 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HARRISON, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 22 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Management Director

    Month of birth: January 1965

    CITY, CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
    162-168
    Suite 540, Fifth Floor, Linen Hall
    Regent Street
    London
    W1B 5TF
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY6H62. Transaction: MzE2NTU3MDg5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTQUWB. Transaction: MzE1ODgyMzYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 August 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5DK187N. Transaction: MzE1NTMyMzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 6 Newbury Street Newbury Street Wantage Oxfordshire OX12 8BS to C/O City, Chartered Accountants 162-168 Suite 540, Fifth Floor, Linen Hall Regent Street London W1B 5TF on 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DK17M0. Transaction: MzE1NTMyMzA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57VVV83. Transaction: MzE0OTU5MTI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 September 2015 Annual return made up to 22 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4FXU4OP. Transaction: MzEzMDkxOTYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46TZKD7. Transaction: MzEyMjY1Nzc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X421QC8W. Transaction: MzExODIyNzI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Pinehurst Huntsman Lane Wrotham Heath Sevenoaks Kent TN15 7SS to 6 Newbury Street Newbury Street Wantage Oxfordshire OX12 8BS on 26 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X421QJVU. Transaction: MzExODE2Mjk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNLR0ZGQ05hZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 31 October 2014 Annual return made up to 22 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JOMEO0. Transaction: MzExMDUwMjM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 February 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2013. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A32GVPCI. Transaction: MzA5NTI2MzkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 February 2014 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A32GVOTV. Transaction: MzA5NTI2Mzg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FA9LNK. Transaction: MzA4MzcwMzM1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.13.210 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 11:03:36 +0100