Ace3uk Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08665076

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ace3uk Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 August 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4-8 SUTTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
E1 0AY

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E1 0AY

Registration Data

Company Number

08665076

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 August 2015

Returns Next Due

24 September 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,462£2£0
of which Cash £1,827£2£0
Total Assets £4,462£2£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £4,462£2£0
Total Net Worth £-3,387£2£0

Previous Names

  • ACE3SOFT LIMITED, active until 30 August 2014

Company Officers

  • RAHMAN, Mizanur

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: British

    Month of birth: January 1972

    4-8
    Sutton Street
    London
    E1 0AY
    England

  • ALI, Mohammed Monchab

    Director

    Appointed on 27 August 2013

    Resigned on 30 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1953

    Unit Fm1
    Hanbury Street
    London
    London
    E1 5HZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66IAMPM. Transaction: MzE3NTgwNzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 March 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit Fm1 Hanbury Street London London E1 5HZ to 4-8 Sutton Street London E1 0AY on 10 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X61W2TI8. Transaction: MzE3MDg2OTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5EXIXPN. Transaction: MzE1Njc3NzYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Monchab Ali as a director on 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X57DJW42. Transaction: MzE0OTAyMDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 November 2015 Annual return made up to 27 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JFG240. Transaction: MzEzNDQ4OTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JFG7CX. Transaction: MzEzNDQ5MDk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3J3SJQQ. Transaction: MzEwOTk4MjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 27 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J185M1. Transaction: MzEwOTg5NjM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FA2XQB. Transaction: MzEwNjQ5MDE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGQTJYUUJhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 27 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FMZ6Q2. Transaction: MzA4Mzg3ODc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.20.73 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 18:00:08 +0100