Albermore Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 08669625

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albermore Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 August 2013. Its current registered address is in Hitchin, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

ICKLEFORD MANOR TURNPIKE LANE
ICKLEFORD
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3XE

There are 200 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG5 3XE

Registration Data

Company Number

08669625

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 August 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 August 2015

Returns Next Due

27 September 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £17,985£43,098
of which Cash £7,625£43,098
Total Assets £17,985£43,098
Current Liabilities £750£24,728
Net Current Assets £17,235£18,370
Total Net Worth £17,235£18,370

Previous Names

  • ALDERMORE PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 4 June 2014

Company Officers

  • KALLAR, Rupinder

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1981

    Ickleford Manor
    Turnpike Lane
    Ickleford
    Hitchin
    Hertfordshire
    SG5 3XE
    United Kingdom

  • KALLAR, Sarbjit Kaur

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1976

    Ickleford Manor
    Turnpike Lane
    Ickleford
    Hitchin
    Hertfordshire
    SG5 3XE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FQ8QCP. Transaction: MzE1NzYyODEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 June 2016 Registration of charge 086696250001, created on 16 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A59F4TW1. Transaction: MzE1MTYzNjQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58608EY. Transaction: MzE0OTY5NjgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 April 2016 Director's details changed for Sarbjit Kaur Pannu on 19 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55EMPZE. Transaction: MzE0Njg2NTM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mrs Rupinder Benning on 19 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55EMPSB. Transaction: MzE0Njg2NTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 September 2015 Annual return made up to 30 August 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GQNB5U. Transaction: MzEzMTgyMjg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X43SDCOO. Transaction: MzExOTc0NTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 September 2014 Annual return made up to 30 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3FZUWEQ. Transaction: MzEwNzEwOTY3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 September 2014 Director's details changed for Sarbjit Kaur Pannu on 30 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FZUWEM. Transaction: MzEwNzEwOTE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mrs Rupinder Benning on 30 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FZUWEA. Transaction: MzEwNzEwOTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39AMNYY. Transaction: MzEwMTI5MzIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 August 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2FS9Q2R. Transaction: MzA4NDA1OTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.