24/7 Elevation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08673439

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24/7 Elevation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Derby.

Registered Address

ROSEHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
NORMANTON ROAD
DERBY
DE23 6RH

There are 61 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DE23 6RH

Registration Data

Company Number

08673439

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81300 - Landscape service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £1,677
Net Current Assets £-1,677
Total Net Worth £-1,677

Previous Names

  • RK DECORATORS LTD, active until 19 January 2015

Company Officers

  • CERNY, Miroslav

    Director

    Appointed on 3 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Czech Republic

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1959

    Rosehill Business Centre
    Normanton Road
    Derby
    DE23 6RH
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNPG1T. Transaction: MzE1NzU3NzEwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7M7BE. Transaction: MzE1MjA2MDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 September 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4F5F2HM. Transaction: MzEzMDM0MTQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 128 Pear Tree Road Derby DE23 6QD England to Rosehill Business Centre Normanton Road Derby DE23 6RH on 15 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BOKX3S. Transaction: MzEyNzEzNzEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48HWM43. Transaction: MzEyNDIyNTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3Z8AU9N. Transaction: MzExNTU4MzYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 202 Burton Road Derby DE1 1TQ to 128 Pear Tree Road Derby DE23 6QD on 16 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Z8ATU1. Transaction: MzExNTUzMjIxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 January 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzExNTIyMTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 January 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNDQ2MzU4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 January 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YXRUDU. Transaction: MzExNTIyMTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G2JFX4. Transaction: MzA4NDI0MjU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.