Alnix Rigging Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08674252

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alnix Rigging Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Dagenham.

Registered Address

ACCOUNTS & TAX ADVISOR LTD
27 MAYESBROOK ROAD
DAGENHAM
ENGLAND
RM8 2EA

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM8 2EA

Registration Data

Company Number

08674252

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 February 2016

Returns Next Due

16 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £121,743£147,043
of which Cash £36,278£17,866
Total Assets £121,743£147,043
Current Liabilities £33,905£71,561
Net Current Assets £87,838£75,482
Total Net Worth £92,828£80,563

Previous Names

  • ALINX RIGGING LTD, active until 15 October 2013

Company Officers

  • HUFNER, Alard Dieter

    Director

    Appointed on 3 September 2013

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Rigger

    Month of birth: January 1975

    Flat 2
    49 Frant Road
    Tunbridge Wells
    TN2 5LE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69P4E8P. Transaction: MzE3OTQ1MzU0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63NCUYA. Transaction: MzE3MjgwNzMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 October 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Sable Accounting Castlewood House 77-91 New Oxford Street London WC1A 1DG to C/O Accounts & Tax Advisor Ltd 27 Mayesbrook Road Dagenham RM8 2EA on 1 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GOMOAI. Transaction: MzE1ODc1ODQ4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51159FT. Transaction: MzE0MjE2NTQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 February 2016 Annual return made up to 16 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50VWM83. Transaction: MzE0MTk5MjU5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2015 Annual return made up to 3 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H6J78B. Transaction: MzEzMjI1OTU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JE18CR. Transaction: MzExMDE1NDQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 October 2014 Annual return made up to 3 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3IJ2DDN. Transaction: MzEwOTQ3MjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2IYA4MH. Transaction: MzA4Njk3MzczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 September 2013 Registered office address changed from Flat 2 49 Frant Road Tunbridge Wells TN2 5LE England on 27 September 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 September 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2HQ79PU. Transaction: MzA4NTg3MzI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G53N8A. Transaction: MzA4NDMxMTYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.140.5 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 09:03:25 +0100