A G Logistic Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08675062

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WHITBY COURT ABBEY ROAD
SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8EL

There are 316 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD8 8EL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A G Logistic Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

08675062

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

3 September 2015

Returns Next Due

1 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £82,885£66,012£43,045
of which Cash £29,035£15,784£3,047
Total Assets £82,885£66,012£43,045
Current Liabilities £175,133£109,480£57,795
Net Current Assets £-92,248£-43,468£-14,750
Total Net Worth £70£12,653£5,101

Previous Names

  • ANDREW GODDEN LTD, active until 28 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.229.142.175 Sat, 25 Jan 2020 05:22:18 +0000