A B C Cars (Birmingham) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08677365

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B C Cars (Birmingham) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 September 2013. It was dissolved on 16 February 2016.

Registered Address

274b Soho Road
Birmingham
B21 9LX

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B21 9LX

Registration Data

Company Number

08677365

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

5 September 2013

Dissolution Date

16 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

5 September 2014

Returns Next Due

3 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABC CARS (BIMINGHAM) LTD, active until 12 November 2013

Company Officers

  • IQBAL, Manawar

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Britsh

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: May 1968

    274b
    Soho Road
    Birmingham
    B21 9LX
    England

  • SANDHI, Labh

    Director

    Appointed on 5 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Self Employed

    Month of birth: November 1956

    274b
    Soho Road
    Birmingham
    B21 9LX
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 February 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MTQyOTEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNTQ1NDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4JVNNWA. Transaction: MzEzNTE3NDQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyOTkxMjIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Annual return made up to 5 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HLAIO8. Transaction: MzEwODYzMzM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Labh Sandhi on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3HLAIN7. Transaction: MzEwODYzMzIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Manawar Iqbal on 1 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3HLAIMZ. Transaction: MzEwODYzMzIyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 232 Soho Road Birmingham West Midlands B21 9LR England to 274B Soho Road Birmingham B21 9LX on 1 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HLAIMR. Transaction: MzEwODYzMzIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KYSLKQ. Transaction: MzA4ODY0NTM3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2G7S021. Transaction: MzA4NDQyODE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.