Alliance New Build Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08679816

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alliance New Build Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR FREETRADE EXCHANGE
37 PETER STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5GB

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 5GB

Registration Data

Company Number

08679816

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 September 2015

Returns Next Due

4 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • HS 622 LIMITED, active until 4 November 2013

Company Officers

  • RAMZAN, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 24 October 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1971

    5th Floor
    Freetrade Exchange
    37 Peter Street
    Manchester
    M2 5GB

  • HEATONS SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 6 September 2013

    Resigned on 24 October 2013

    5th Floor
    Freetrade Exchange
    37 Peter Street
    Manchester
    M2 5GB

  • TRUSCOTT, James Christy

    Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2013

    Resigned on 24 October 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: January 1972

    5th Floor
    Freetrade Exchange
    37 Peter Street
    Manchester
    M2 5GB

  • HEATONS DIRECTORS LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 6 September 2013

    Resigned on 24 October 2013

    5th Floor
    Freetrade Exchange
    37 Peter Street
    Manchester
    M2 5GB
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: A5GWX9JK. Transaction: MzE1OTQ5NzcwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59MDOGY. Transaction: MzE1MTE2MTkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 September 2015 Annual return made up to 6 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GYKHMY. Transaction: MzEzMjAyMjQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48UZ5UX. Transaction: MzEyNDU1MjEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 September 2014 Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GPVNUP. Transaction: MzEwNzc1NzkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 November 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4ODYyNDMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 November 2013 Appointment of Mr Mohammed Ramzan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2KGJCER. Transaction: MzA4ODExODM4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KGJFAY. Transaction: MzA4ODExOTUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 November 2013 Termination of appointment of James Truscott as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2KGJD3V. Transaction: MzA4ODExODU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Heatons Directors Limited as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2KGJCYQ. Transaction: MzA4ODExODU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 November 2013 Termination of appointment of Heatons Secretaries Limited as a secretary [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X2KGJCT5. Transaction: MzA4ODExODQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A2G55HRE. Transaction: MzA4NDUzODA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.