28bpm Limited

Company Registration Number: 08680436

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
28bpm Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 September 2013. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

Northgate House North Gate
New Basford

There are 81 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG7 7BQ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

6 September 2013

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 September 2014

Returns Next Due

4 October 2015



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • WYZ HUCKNALL REALISATIONS LIMITED, active until 22 October 2013

Company Officers

  • GANGOTRA, Ashok Kumar


    Appointed on 6 September 2013


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1969

    Hedley Street
    Sherwood Rise
    NG7 7BP

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTM5NDkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzkxMjA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4I3EXUG. Transaction: MzEzMzkxMTU2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 November 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3KU6GOH. Transaction: MzExMTQ4MTExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 November 2014 Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3KU65P6. Transaction: MzExMTQ3OTgxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 November 2014 Registered office address changed from Northgate House North Gate New Basford Nottinghamshire NG7 7BE England to Northgate House North Gate New Basford Nottingham NG7 7BQ on 17 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KU65OY. Transaction: MzExMTQ3OTUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R2J81QMY. Transaction: MzA4NzM4OTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2J7YWF6. Transaction: MzA4NzM4OTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GCY6XC. Transaction: MzA4NDU1MjE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.