01 Property Letting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08681013

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

50 THE PROPERTY SHOP
50 ST. JAMES'S STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN2 1QG

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN2 1QG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
01 Property Letting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Brighton, East Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08681013

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2019

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2021

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £45,491£209,199£229,296£222,638
of which Cash £0£209,199£229,296£222,638
Total Assets £45,491£209,199£229,296£222,638
Current Liabilities £156,871£305,637£348,076£370,100
Net Current Assets £-111,380£-96,438£-118,780£-147,462
Total Net Worth £-88,300£-82,813£-91,530£-106,587

Previous Names

  • 03 PROPERTY LETTINGS LIMITED, active until 7 October 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.220.21 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 17:17:56 +0100