Kensington Biscuit Collection Limited

Company Registration Number: 08681807

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Kensington Biscuit Collection Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

STONEHOUSE WATERS FARM STONEHOUSE LANE
HOPWOOD, ALVECHURCH
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B48 7BA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B48 7BA

Registration Data

Company Number

08681807

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £33,293
of which Cash £15,293
Total Assets £33,293
Current Liabilities £22,816
Net Current Assets £10,477
Total Net Worth £10,477

Previous Names

  • ACH COSMETICS LIMITED, active until 5 October 2016

Company Officers

  • HART, Adam Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 9 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retailer

    Month of birth: September 1983

    Stonehouse Waters Farm
    Stonehouse Lane
    Hopwood, Alvechurch
    Birmingham
    B48 7BA
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GWE02R. Transaction: MzE1ODk3Njk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 Registered office address changed from 296 Camp Hill Road Nuneaton Warwickshire CV10 0JN to Stonehouse Waters Farm Stonehouse Lane Hopwood, Alvechurch Birmingham B48 7BA on 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GWE0AP. Transaction: MzE1ODkxMjcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWDZE0. Transaction: MzE1ODkxMjQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5944CG3. Transaction: MzE1MDY5OTM4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2015 Annual return made up to 9 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDK2MQ. Transaction: MzEzMTM0OTYxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X48UZREO. Transaction: MzEyNDU1NzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 October 2014 Annual return made up to 9 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3J16MHX. Transaction: MzEwOTg4MTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 January 2014 Registered office address changed from 40 Centenary Business Centre Hammond Close Nuneaton Warwickshire CV11 6RY England on 17 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 January 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2ZRT1G9. Transaction: MzA5MjgxMjkzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GFIBTD. Transaction: MzA4NDYyMjU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.