24 Specialist Home Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08682209

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
24 Specialist Home Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

SECOND FLOOR
4-5 GOUGH SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3DE

There are 324 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4A 3DE

Registration Data

Company Number

08682209

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 September 2015

Returns Next Due

7 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,849£0
of which Cash £1,719£0
Total Assets £1,849£0
Current Liabilities £1,070£0
Net Current Assets £779£0
Total Net Worth £779£0

Previous Names

  • HOXFORD MS COMPANY LTD, active until 17 November 2014

Company Officers

  • ULRICH, Marcel Arthur

    Director

    Appointed on 9 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1948

    Second Floor
    4-5 Gough Square
    London
    EC4A 3DE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE2NTAyODIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5MAMPQB. Transaction: MzE2NDk3NzA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2MzIyOTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H49XUY. Transaction: MzE1OTE4NjQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59RS6TU. Transaction: MzE1MTQ0OTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 November 2015 Annual return made up to 9 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KANC2P. Transaction: MzEzNTI1MTQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49AHTO0. Transaction: MzEyNDkwMTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 4 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Marcel Arthur Ulrich on 2 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42HHNTN. Transaction: MzExODU1NTk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 February 2015 Registered office address changed from Third Floor 15 Poland Street London W1F 8QE to Second Floor 4-5 Gough Square London EC4A 3DE on 13 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X416I3KW. Transaction: MzExNzIzMzk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNLTUg1NjJhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 17 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KMH562. Transaction: MzExMTQzODQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 September 2014 Annual return made up to 9 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3GN78HF. Transaction: MzEwNzY1NjM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GKJLQO. Transaction: MzA4NDY3MTU1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.