Airwade Limited

Company Registration Number: 08683713

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airwade Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

3 KINGFISHER CLOSE
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE28 8ES

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE28 8ES

Registration Data

Company Number

08683713

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

7 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

7 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £10,802£20,782£15,460
of which Cash £10,802£18,715£13,800
Total Assets £10,802£20,782£15,460
Current Liabilities £13,556£17,208£15,451
Net Current Assets £-2,754£3,574£9
Total Net Worth £183£5,356£1,824

Previous Names

  • AIEWADE LIMITED, active until 13 September 2013

Company Officers

  • FOLAHAN, Oloruntobi Gbenga

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1985

    65
    Camelot Close
    London
    SE28 0ET
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MATC1L. Transaction: MzE2NTAzNTQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 the Precinct Rest Bay Porthcawl Mid Glamorgan CF36 3RF to 3 Kingfisher Close London SE28 8ES on 6 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5J5MFOB. Transaction: MzE2MTMzODI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FXYHMB. Transaction: MzE1NzczODAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 April 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55X4JIH. Transaction: MzE0NzUwODMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2015 Annual return made up to 10 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KVHULK. Transaction: MzEzNTg1MDc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 November 2015 Director's details changed for Oloruntobi Gbenga Folahan on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KVHULG. Transaction: MzEzNTg1MDYzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 April 2015 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X468TZ1F. Transaction: MzEyMTk4NDc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 April 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2014 to 7 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 August 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X466BLD7. Transaction: MzEyMTk4MDI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 September 2014 Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3H2UL0B. Transaction: MzEwODExNzA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2GSJE4C. Transaction: MzA4NTAwMTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GKN3WG. Transaction: MzA4NDcwNzU1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.