A to Z Associated Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08684304

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A to Z Associated Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2013. It was dissolved on 31 May 2016.

Registered Address

348 Uxbrideg Road
London
Uk
W12 7LL

There are 51 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W12 7LL

Registration Data

Company Number

08684304

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 September 2013

Dissolution Date

31 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 June 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

8 October 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MUSLIM TV CHANNEL LTD, active until 1 October 2014

Company Officers

  • EGAL, Abdifitah Osman

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Dutch

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: July 1984

    Flat 44
    5 Wenlock Road
    London
    Hackney
    N1 7SL
    England

  • KHAN, Saeed Ahmed Ibrahim Sayed

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2013

    Resigned on 10 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Cleaner

    Month of birth: December 1988

    Flat 44
    5 Wenlock Road
    London
    Hackney
    N1 7SL
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0ODg0ODYyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEzNDk3MTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMjE2ODU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 10 Crowndale Road Camden Town London NW1 1TT to 348 Uxbrideg Road London W12 7LL on 9 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3HLTG4Z. Transaction: MzEwODk4NTMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: TDNIS1JOMEFhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 1 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L3HKRN0A. Transaction: MzEwODYzNzA1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L3HKRN02. Transaction: MzEwODYzNjg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 November 2013 Registered office address changed from Flat 44 5 Wenlock Road London Hackney N1 7SL England on 14 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2L2MZL4. Transaction: MzA4ODc3OTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Saeed Khan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2GN7U8A. Transaction: MzA4NDc3NDg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 10 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GN6B1O. Transaction: MzA4NDc1ODM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.