Acare Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08684887

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acare Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London, Lewisham.

Registered Address

14 PLUMMER COURT
LEWISHAM PARK
LONDON
LEWISHAM
SE13 6RA

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE13 6RA

Registration Data

Company Number

08684887

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 September 2015

Returns Next Due

8 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,741£8,074
of which Cash £1,199£1,051
Total Assets £1,741£8,074
Current Liabilities £17,363£22,357
Net Current Assets £-15,622£-14,283
Total Net Worth £-8,042£-4,808

Previous Names

  • ACARE BUILDERS LTD, active until 21 March 2016

Company Officers

  • NEWTON, Mackie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 September 2013

     

    14
    Plummer Court
    Lewisham Park
    London
    Lewisham
    SE13 6RA
    England

  • NEWTON, Mackie

    Director

    Appointed on 10 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Plumber

    Month of birth: May 1994

    14
    Plummer Court
    Lewisham Park
    London
    Lewisham
    SE13 6RA
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NDk3NzA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65OOXJE. Transaction: MzE3NDk3NzAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MTU1NDI4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2016 Withdraw the company strike off application [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS02. Barcode: A5J2A7AY. Transaction: MzE2MTU2MjI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODA1MjE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 September 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5FMHXGP. Transaction: MzE1Nzg3NjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E28W0Y. Transaction: MzE1NTgyNTA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5357L5L. Transaction: MzE0NDQ5MzA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Micheal Newton on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52KA66I. Transaction: MzE0Mzg2ODM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 March 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mr Micheal Newton on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X52KA6FC. Transaction: MzE0Mzg2ODQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 October 2015 Annual return made up to 10 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IC5BCG. Transaction: MzEzMzMyOTAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ALESTE. Transaction: MzEyNjA4OTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 4 December 2014 Annual return made up to 10 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3LZXMEQ. Transaction: MzExMjc4MDIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GN7GKB. Transaction: MzA4NDc3MDk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.