Ali-Ways Independence Training Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08685929

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali-Ways Independence Training Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Yeovil, Somerset.

Registered Address

MALTRAVERS HOUSE
PETTERS WAY
YEOVIL
SOMERSET
BA20 1SH

There are 260 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BA20 1SH

Registration Data

Company Number

08685929

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £57,878£32,388£26,371£15,793
of which Cash £0£26,796£13,325£5,180
Total Assets £57,878£32,388£26,371£15,793
Current Liabilities £31,919£29,358£19,147£15,384
Net Current Assets £25,959£3,030£7,224£409
Total Net Worth £25,959£3,030£7,224£409

Previous Names

  • ALI-WAYS INDEPENDENCE LTD, active until 11 October 2013

Company Officers

  • WHITCOMBE, Alison

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Trainer

    Month of birth: April 1958

    Orchard House
    Shapwick Road
    West Hay
    Glastonbury
    Somerset
    BA6 9TT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6E1LEUH. Transaction: MzE4NDMzNTA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 June 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67XM1QH. Transaction: MzE3NzM1MDIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G0LH09. Transaction: MzE1Nzg0NDU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5B0AEJ5. Transaction: MzE1MjY5MTY3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 October 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HE7D8A. Transaction: MzEzMjM4MjYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4AAYHOH. Transaction: MzEyNjAwNDE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3I3C6IJ. Transaction: MzEwOTA1NTM3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 September 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3G6HIOH. Transaction: MzEwNzUxMDMwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 September 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2014 to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3FMZKVN. Transaction: MzEwNjgwOTg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 August 2014 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A3E6W8Y0. Transaction: MzEwNjA4MTQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 August 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 August 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A3E6W8Y8. Transaction: MzEwNjA4MTM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNFNldQQThhZGlxemtjeA.

  13. 11 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2IQKC1F. Transaction: MzA4NjgwOTY3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 11 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GPRSNS. Transaction: MzA4NDgyOTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.172.30 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 21:08:53 +0000