3rd Age Psychology Limited

Company Registration Number: 08686339

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3rd Age Psychology Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Farnham, Surrey.

Registered Address

8 GOLD HILL
LOWER BOURNE
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU10 3JH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU10 3JH

Registration Data

Company Number

08686339

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 September 2015

Returns Next Due

9 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • THIRD AGE THERAPY LIMITED LIMITED, active until 3 October 2013

Company Officers

  • NIENABER, Gillian Lesley

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1961

    8
    Gold Hill
    Lower Bourne
    Farnham
    Surrey
    GU10 3JH
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FD4R1V. Transaction: MzE1NzIwNzcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X596RA5D. Transaction: MzE1MDc3ODgwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 11 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVP2O3. Transaction: MzEzMTg1OTkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44D8A1S. Transaction: MzEyMDI4NzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2014 Annual return made up to 11 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HIGTRM. Transaction: MzEwODQ5MzI5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 October 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2HV07Q9. Transaction: MzA4NjMwMTAyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 October 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2HV07QH. Transaction: MzA4NjI5OTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 September 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2GPST7K. Transaction: MzA4NDg0MDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.