A.t. Festival Foods Limited

Company Registration Number: 08692684

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.t. Festival Foods Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

4-6 CANFIELD PLACE
CANFIELD PLACE
LONDON
NW6 3BT

There are 510 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW6 3BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08692684

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 November 2015

Returns Next Due

6 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ANNA MAE'S SOUTHERN STREET FOOD LTD, active until 5 June 2014

Company Officers

  • CLARK, Anna Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 16 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1981

    4-6
    Canfield Place
    Canfield Place
    London
    NW6 3BT

  • SOLOMON, Tony

    Director

    Appointed on 4 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: December 1980

    4-6
    Canfield Place
    Canfield Place
    London
    NW6 3BT

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 16 September 2013

    Resigned on 17 September 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    5
    High Street
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58E1WQ1. Transaction: MzE1MDAyODM2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 November 2015 Annual return made up to 8 November 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY6YQA. Transaction: MzEzNTk3NDU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2015 Director's details changed for Ms Anna Marie Clark on 25 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KY6YQ2. Transaction: MzEzNTk3NDQxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44AMQ9N. Transaction: MzEyMDIxNzY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 January 2015 Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3YI7MTN. Transaction: MzExNDgwMjAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 June 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X39DDCHW. Transaction: MzEwMTQxMDI3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 5 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X39DDAP5. Transaction: MzEwMTQxMDIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X39DDBBM. Transaction: MzEwMTQxMDAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Tony Solomon as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X39DDATK. Transaction: MzEwMTQwOTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 November 2013 Annual return made up to 8 November 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2KOIYSG. Transaction: MzA4ODQyNzE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 27a Lowfield Road London NW6 2PP United Kingdom on 8 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2KOHXYB. Transaction: MzA4ODQxNTc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 September 2013 Appointment of Ms Anna Marie Clark as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2HST9HU. Transaction: MzA4NTkzNTU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 September 2013 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2H2QKY3. Transaction: MzA4NTE4NDQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2H06NJE. Transaction: MzA4NTEyODkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.