2xdx Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08693395

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2xdx Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2013. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS

There are 1902 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 4BS

Registration Data

Company Number

08693395

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

63120 - Web portals

72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,156£1,462£257
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1,156£1,462£257
Current Liabilities £36£358£31
Net Current Assets £1,120£1,104£226
Total Net Worth £1,120£1,104£226

Previous Names

  • MACROPTION LTD, active until 19 August 2015

Company Officers

  • HOUSTECKY, Petr

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2013

     

    Nationality: Czech

    Occupation: Freelance Consultant / Programmer

    Month of birth: June 1983

    483
    Green Lanes
    London
    N13 4BS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XD629L. Transaction: MzE2NTc2NjMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FVDAJS. Transaction: MzE1NzY4ODU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 July 2016 Director's details changed for Petr Houstecky on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5AV4KI1. Transaction: MzE1MjYxMDc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59MELUW. Transaction: MzE1MTE3MzM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GDJANS. Transaction: MzEzMTM0MDk4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E2AMUR. Transaction: MzEyOTIyMjM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 August 2015 Director's details changed for Petr Houstecky on 1 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4D23CK0. Transaction: MzEyODM4Njc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 June 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49Q8NY9. Transaction: MzEyNTM2NjIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 October 2014 Annual return made up to 17 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3HVKMU0. Transaction: MzEwODgzMTkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 September 2014 Director's details changed for Petr Houstecky on 30 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FMZG6Z. Transaction: MzEwNjgwODg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 November 2013 Director's details changed for Petr Houstecky on 14 October 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2LWFH9E. Transaction: MzA4OTQwOTE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2H087M1. Transaction: MzA4NTE0MzAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.