Rovers Return Birmingham Limited

Company Registration Number: 08694295

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

KENTON HOUSE
666 KENTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 9QN

There are 122 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA3 9QN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rovers Return Birmingham Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08694295

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 January 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,273,123£1,345,335£1,015,131
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £1,273,123£1,345,335£1,015,131
Current Liabilities £351,002£421,157£1,045,497
Net Current Assets £922,121£924,178£-30,366
Total Net Worth £922,363£924,420£-30,234

Previous Names

  • ROVER'S RETURN BIRMINGHAM LIMITED, active until 18 September 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.191.145 Thu, 09 Jul 2020 08:11:15 +0100