Alidasa Marketing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08694413

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alidasa Marketing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2013. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

132 St. Awdrys Road
Barking
Essex
England
IG11 7QE

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG11 7QE

Registration Data

Company Number

08694413

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

17 September 2013

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 October 2015

Returns Next Due

27 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £1
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £412
Net Current Assets £-411
Total Net Worth £-661

Previous Names

  • AAA MARKETING CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 4 November 2013

Company Officers

  • USMAN, Muhammad Asad

    Director

    Appointed on 10 July 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: November 1979

    127
    Arragon Road
    Upton Park
    E6 1QW
    England

  • SAPKIENE, Ausra

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2013

    Resigned on 12 January 2015

    Nationality: Lithuanian

    Occupation: Busniess

    Month of birth: January 1984

    127
    Arragon Road
    London
    E6 1QW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NTQ5NTkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzOTk5MTcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4YCYBBF. Transaction: MzEzOTU0Nzg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 January 2016 Registered office address changed from 127 Arragon Road Upton Park E6 1QW to 132 st. Awdrys Road Barking Essex IG11 7QE on 6 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4Y23ZR6. Transaction: MzEzOTE0ODE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 November 2015 Annual return made up to 30 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J4XS94. Transaction: MzEzNDE3MTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49Q8LR6. Transaction: MzEyNTM0ODA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Ausra Sapkiene as a director on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3YXQ8OL. Transaction: MzExNTIwNDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 August 2014 Annual return made up to 17 August 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3EHGWMZ. Transaction: MzEwNTcwODczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 July 2014 Appointment of Mr Muhammad Asad Usman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3BTN343. Transaction: MzEwMzU1MDMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 November 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2KGJ4C2. Transaction: MzA4ODExODUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2H2S1KQ. Transaction: MzA4NTIwNzEzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.67.164 Mon, 25 Sep 2017 11:09:23 +0100