African Fashion Insight Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08695420

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Fashion Insight Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 September 2013. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registered Address

19 BIRDIE CLOSE
KIBWORTH
LEICESTER
LE8 0PW

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE8 0PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08695420

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 September 2013

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90030 - Artistic creation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 September 2015

Returns Next Due

16 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2014
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • SERVICE LEVEL MANNING LTD, active until 24 July 2014

Company Officers

  • HOUSTON, James

    Director

    Appointed on 18 September 2013

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1946

    19
    Birdie Close
    Kibworth Beauchamp
    Leicester
    LE8 0PW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 July 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MTY1NDc1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 April 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0NjAxNDk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 April 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A53V6NG9. Transaction: MzE0NTU0NjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2015 Annual return made up to 18 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LE3KQ2. Transaction: MzEzNjYxNzM1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 September 2015 Registered office address changed from Hereward House 46 High Street Swayfield Grantham Lincolnshire NG33 4LL to 19 Birdie Close Kibworth Leicester LE8 0PW on 24 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GLFR2G. Transaction: MzEzMTY1Mzg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 September 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzMDgwMTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 September 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzMDU1ODY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FXW5X4. Transaction: MzEzMDk0MTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 November 2014 Annual return made up to 18 September 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 September 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3JR7K3T. Transaction: MzExMDU1NzMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3CEYUYB. Transaction: MzEwNDM0NzUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 July 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3BRWI8G. Transaction: MzEwMzc2ODg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 19 Birdie Close Kibworth Beauchamp Leicester LE8 0PW United Kingdom on 7 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3BLP88I. Transaction: MzEwMzI4MjYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 September 2013 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X2H2TK4A. Transaction: MzA4NTIyNTU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.131.189 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 02:47:23 +0100